DENSO from IK20TT: Your selected vehicle
Car parts catalog:
  • Air conditioning
  • Bearings
  • Belts, chains, rollers
  • Body parts, lights, mirrors
  • Brake system
  • Clutch / parts
  • Drive shaft and cv joint
  • Electrics
  • Engine
  • Engine cooling system
  • Exhaust system
  • Filters
  • Fuel supply system
  • Gaskets and sealing rings
  • Heater
  • Ignition and glowplug system
  • Interior and comfort
  • Lighting
  • Oils and fluids
  • Pipes and hoses
  • Propshafts and differentials
  • Repair kits
  • Sensors, relays, control units
  • Shock absorbers, coil springs, leaf springs
  • Steering
  • Suspension and arms
  • Towbar / parts
  • Transmission
  • Windscreen cleaning system
Top Spark plug manufacturer
DENSO Spark plug buy cheap at Rexbo
Spark Plug Spanner size: 16 DENSO 042511470248 online shop

DENSO Spark Plug Spanner size: 16 Iridium TT
Article number: IK20TT

Spark Plug 042511470248: rating
Reviews (0)
  • Product line: Iridium TT
  • Spanner Size: 16
  • Engine Code: M40 B16 (164E1)
  • Spark Plug: 1 - Earthed Electrode
  • Thread Size 1: 19
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 22
  • Diameter [mm]: 14
  • Weight [g]: 43
  • Condition: New
£ 14,34* Save: 15%
£ 12,19
incl. 20% VAT,
delivery costs
In stock
- +
Add to basket
Facebook
Product details
  • Engine Number to: 1945438
  • Engine Code: M40 B16 (164E1)
  • Catalytic Converter Type: for vehicles without catalytic convertor
  • Fuel Type: CNG/LPG
  • Fuel Mixture Formation: Motronic
  • Quantity: 4
  • Injection System: Single Point Injection (SPI)
  • Vehicle Production Country: France
  • Specification: 14 mm diameter+
  • Other details
  • Manufacturer: DENSO
  • Type: Spark Plug
  • EAN: 042511470248
DENSO 042511470248

DENSO Spark Plug 042511470248 fits the following vehicles:

OEM numbers
Reference number(s) OEM:
Manufacturer OE number
ALFA ROMEO 60569957
BMW 0032134
BMW 0032135
BMW 12120032134
BMW 12120032135
BMW 12122158252
BMW 12127526799
BMW 2158252
BMW 7526799
CHEVROLET 96307562
CHRYSLER 5098168AA
CHRYSLER 5269556
CHRYSLER MS851571
CHRYSLER MS851622
DAIHATSU 9004851154A
DAIHATSU 9004851166
DAIHATSU 9004851167
DAIHATSU 9004851170
DAIHATSU 9004851172
DAIHATSU 9004851172000
DAIHATSU 9004851173000
DAIHATSU 9004851178
DAIHATSU 9004851182
DAIHATSU 9004851183
DAIHATSU 9004851184
DAIHATSU 9004851186
DAIHATSU 9004861169
DAIHATSU 9004861170
DAIHATSU 99906910X9007
DAIHATSU 99906910X9020
DAIHATSU 99906910X9034
DAIHATSU 99906910X9035
DAIHATSU NDIK20
DAIHATSU NDIK20A
DAIHATSU NDVK20
DAIHATSU NDVK20A
FIAT 46475164
FIAT 60579903
FIAT 60810689
FIAT 71711638
FIAT 71741910
FIAT 7565853
FIAT 7683358
FIAT 7760383
FORD 1023706
FORD 1253749
FORD 2C1G12405AA
FORD 3R2312405BA
FORD 3R2312405CA
FORD 5R2912405AA
The following products are also suitable for the specified OE-number:
Spark Plug manufacturer
BERU Z52
BERU Z15
BERU Z130
BERU Z224
BERU Z301
BERU Z159
NGK 2164
NGK 3500
NGK 3540
NGK 3764
NGK 4294
NGK 4793
NGK 4856
NGK 6441
NGK 6838
NGK 6962
NGK 7658
BOSCH 0 241 245 641
BOSCH 0 242 235 556
BOSCH 0 242 235 666
BOSCH 0 242 235 776
BOSCH 0 242 236 511
BOSCH 0 242 236 544
BOSCH 0 242 240 528
BOSCH 0 242 240 593
BOSCH 0 242 240 649
BOSCH 0 242 245 558
DENSO IK16
DENSO IK20
DENSO IK20L
DENSO K20TNR
DENSO K20TT
DENSO KJ20SR11
DENSO PK20PR-L11
DENSO PK20PR-P8
DENSO PT16VR13
DENSO SK20R11
DENSO SVK20RZ11
DENSO T16VR-U10
DENSO T20EPR-U
DENSO T20TT
DENSO TV16TT
DENSO VK20
DENSO VK20T
DENSO VK20Y
MAGNETI MARELLI 061830254304
MAGNETI MARELLI 062110190312
MAGNETI MARELLI 062120040312
FEBI BILSTEIN 13423
FEBI BILSTEIN 13424
FEBI BILSTEIN 13505
FEBI BILSTEIN 13506
FEBI BILSTEIN 13603
FEBI BILSTEIN 13606
VEMO V99-75-0012
VEMO V99-75-0014
BERU Z312
VEMO V99-75-0031
VALEO 246880
VALEO 246851
VALEO 246892
VALEO 246877
DENSO SK20PR-A8
DENSO SK20PR-L9
DENSO SVK20RZ8
MAGNETI MARELLI 062120118312
CHAMPION OE094/T10
CHAMPION OE126/T10
CHAMPION OE005/T10
CHAMPION OE014/T10
CHAMPION OE136/T10
CHAMPION OE188/T10
CHAMPION OE227
DENSO IK20TT
STARK SKSP-1990001
STARK SKSP-1990002
STARK SKSP-1990021
STARK SKSP-1990039
RIDEX 686S0002
RIDEX 686S0003
MAGNETI MARELLI 062000781304
DT 7.56090
HELLA 8EH 188 704-071
HELLA 8EH 188 704-241
HELLA 8EH 188 705-071
HELLA 8EH 188 705-221
HELLA 8EH 188 706-071
HELLA 8EH 188 706-091
HELLA 8EH 188 706-221
MASTER-SPORT BKR6E-ST-SET/4/MS
MASTER-SPORT U-SERIE-MS-12
STARK SKSP-1990064
RIDEX 686S0065
STARK SKSP-1990065
RIDEX 686S0066
STARK SKSP-1990070
RIDEX 686S0071
STARK SKSP-1990071
RIDEX 686S0072
RIDEX 686S0040
RIDEX 686S0021
NGK 2574
Recommended alternatives
Client feedback on DENSO Spark Plug IK20TT
This product has not been reviewed yet. Write the first review and share your opinion on your purchase with other customers
Write a comment
5 Reviews Spark Plug 042511470248
(0)
4 Reviews Spark Plug 042511470248
(0)
3 Reviews Spark Plug 042511470248
(0)
2 Reviews Spark Plug 042511470248
(0)
1 Reviews Spark Plug 042511470248
(0)