BOSCH from 0 242 240 593: Your selected vehicle
Car parts catalog:
  • Air conditioning
  • Bearings
  • Belts, chains, rollers
  • Body parts, lights, mirrors
  • Brake system
  • Clutch / parts
  • Drive shaft and cv joint
  • Electrics
  • Engine
  • Engine cooling system
  • Exhaust system
  • Filters
  • Fuel supply system
  • Gaskets and sealing rings
  • Heater
  • Ignition and glowplug system
  • Interior and comfort
  • Lighting
  • Oils and fluids
  • Pipes and hoses
  • Propshafts and differentials
  • Repair kits
  • Sensors, relays, control units
  • Shock absorbers, coil springs, leaf springs
  • Steering
  • Suspension and arms
  • Towbar / parts
  • Transmission
  • Windscreen cleaning system
Top Spark plug manufacturer
BOSCH Spark plug buy cheap at Rexbo
Spark Plug Spanner size: 16 BOSCH 3165143134443 online shop

BOSCH Spark Plug Spanner size: 16 Nickel
Article number: 0 242 240 593

Spark Plug 3165143134443: rating
Reviews (0)
  • Spanner Size: 16
  • Product line: Nickel
  • Outer thread [mm]: 14
  • Thread Length [mm]: 19
  • Spark Position [mm]: 3
  • Thread Pitch [mm]: 1,25
  • Electrode Gap [mm]: 0,8
  • Tightening Torque [Nm]: 28
  • Number of Poles: 1
  • Tightening angle [degrees]: 90
  • TecDoc Engine Number: GMA
  • Condition: New
£ 3,44 Save: 15%
£ 2,92
incl. 20% VAT,
Shipping
In stock
- +
Add to basket
Facebook
Product details
  • Chassis number from: 00800001
  • Chassis number to: YD 471564
  • Engine Number to: 14159540
  • Engine Code: N9F<DL20 DOHC EFI>
  • Type: <Sierra 2.0 XR4i>
  • Catalytic Converter Type: for vehicles with catalytic converter
  • Fuel Type: CNG/LPG
  • RPO number: LA-HM1
  • Supplementary Article/Info 2: Electrode gap must be set for operation on gas
  • Other details
  • Manufacturer: BOSCH
  • Type: Spark Plug
  • EAN: 3165143134443
BOSCH 3165143134443

BOSCH Spark Plug 3165143134443 fits the following vehicles:

OEM numbers
Reference number(s) OEM:
Manufacturer OE number
AUDI 101000004AA
AUDI 101000017AA
BOSCH 13
BOSCH BlisterN12FR6DC
BOSCH FR6D
BOSCH FR6DC
BOSCH Set40242240850
CITROËN 596004
CITROËN 59625N
CITROËN 59626G
CITROËN 5962A2
CITROËN 5962A9
CITROËN 5962C4
CITROËN 5962C5
CITROËN 5962C9
CITROËN 5962G2
CITROËN 5962G4
CITROËN 5962K1
CITROËN 5962K6
CITROËN 5962N0
CITROËN 5962R0
CITROËN 5962R4
CITROËN 5962X2
CITROËN 5962X9
CITROËN 91509266
CITROËN 96009087
CITROËN 96024607
CITROËN 9607016480
CITROËN 96115813
CITROËN 97537377
CITROËN CF10
CITROËN MDF000006C
CITROËN MKP00096
FIAT 5894586
FIAT 71711807
FIAT 7565853
FIAT 7698212
FIAT 77603384
FIAT 7GYSSR
FIAT 9602460780
FIAT K9602460780
FORD 5099295
FORD 5099832
FORD 5099948
FORD 6080256
FORD 800F12405BA
FORD 81OF12405AAA
FORD 81SF12405BA
FORD 85SF12405DA
FORD 88SF12405BB
The following products are also suitable for the specified OE-number:
Spark Plug manufacturer
BERU Z1
BERU Z52
BERU Z193
BERU Z24
NGK 2078
NGK 2848
NGK 3330
NGK 3783
NGK 4856
NGK 5637
NGK 6895
NGK 6962
NGK 7811
BOSCH 0 242 240 528
BOSCH 0 242 240 593
DENSO IK20
DENSO K20PR-U
DENSO K20TT
DENSO K22PB
DENSO Q20PR-U
DENSO Q20R-U
DENSO Q20TT
DENSO Q22PR-U
MAGNETI MARELLI 061830254304
MAGNETI MARELLI 062000739304
MAGNETI MARELLI 062110070312
MAGNETI MARELLI 062110250312
MAGNETI MARELLI 062110280312
MAGNETI MARELLI 062120040312
FEBI BILSTEIN 13421
FEBI BILSTEIN 13423
FEBI BILSTEIN 13424
FEBI BILSTEIN 13449
FEBI BILSTEIN 13450
FEBI BILSTEIN 13505
FEBI BILSTEIN 13506
CORTECO 20015465B
VEMO V99-75-0001
VEMO V99-75-0012
VEMO V99-75-0013
VEMO V99-75-0014
TOPRAN 107 127
VALEO 246196
VALEO 246895
VALEO 246851
VALEO 246892
DENSO K20PBR
BOSCH 0 241 240 609
CHAMPION OE094/T10
CHAMPION OE014/T10
CHAMPION OE015/T10
NGK 3678
CORTECO 12001177B
DENSO IK20TT
CHAMPION OE002
STARK SKSP-1990002
DT 4.67509
RIDEX 686S0003
MAGNETI MARELLI 062000773304
HELLA 8EH 188 704-071
HELLA 8EH 188 705-071
HELLA 8EH 188 706-071
STARK SKSP-1990070
RIDEX 686S0071
STARK SKSP-1990071
RIDEX 686S0072
Recommended alternatives
Client feedback on BOSCH Spark Plug 0 242 240 593
This product has not been reviewed yet. Write the first review and share your opinion on your purchase with other customers
Write a comment
5 Reviews Spark Plug 3165143134443
(0)
4 Reviews Spark Plug 3165143134443
(0)
3 Reviews Spark Plug 3165143134443
(0)
2 Reviews Spark Plug 3165143134443
(0)
1 Reviews Spark Plug 3165143134443
(0)